Casa Alfar Mdq Villa
Situated around 6 km from the Port of Mar del Plata, the 1-bedroom Casa Alfar Mdq Villa Mar del Plata provides access to numerous tourist attractions in the area.
Also, this 1-bathroom villa is approximately a 25-minute walk from the contemporary Mar del Plata Aquarium and about 15 minutes by car from Our Lady of Lourdes Grotto Shrine.
Casa Alfar Mdq Villa offers garden views out of the windows.
Guests are welcome to cook their own meals in a full kitchen of this Mar del Plata accommodation. The closest airport is Astor Piazzolla International, which is 25 km from the property.
- Local attractions
- Punta Mogotes Lighthouses1645 km
- Helena Beach1378 km
- Ancla1611 km
- La Juana Beach1154 km
- Balneario Mirador 91104 km
- Barrio Alfar430 km
- Beach Nail Art MNY1200 km
- Arena Beach1202 km
- Airports
- Astor Piazzolla International23 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Pets allowed
In the room
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the check-in and check-out times for Casa Alfar Mdq Villa?
Guests of Casa Alfar Mdq Villa are expected to arrive for check-in around 13:00 and check out not later than 10:00. - ❓
Is Casa Alfar Mdq Villa furnished with a kitchen?
A full kitchen is part of the amenities available at Casa Alfar Mdq Villa. - ❓
Are pets allowed in Casa Alfar Mdq Villa?
Guests can stay at Casa Alfar Mdq Villa with their pets. - ❓
What view awaits us from the windows of this holiday home?
Views of garden await guests of this holiday home. - ❓
Does the holiday home boast a hot tub?
Yes, a spa tub is available for guests at the holiday home. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at Casa Alfar Mdq Villa?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Mar del Plata include Torreon del Monje and Our Lady of Lourdes Grotto Shrine, which are situated 6 and 7 km from Casa Alfar Mdq Villa respectively. Additionally, Barrio Alfar (0.6 km) is also recommended for a visit.